Welcome to Kennel Club Vrsac

CACIB Vršac 2018

March 25, 2018.

Judges

  1. SASO PESEV MK I FCI, REST.I-X FCI
  2. VLADIMIR ŽIŽAKOV SRB.ROTWAILER,DOBERMAN,REST.I-X FCI
  3. MASSIMO INZOLI ITA CANE CORSO,DOGO ARGENTINO
  4. BRANKO TASEVSKI MK ŠARPLANINAC,DEO II FCI
  5. DARKO DROBNJAK SRB.KAVKASKI OVČAR, SREDNJE AZIJSKI OVČAR,REST.II FCI ,VI FCI
  6. DARKO ZIVANOVIĆ SRB. III FCI
  7. MICA MLADENOVIĆ SRB.V FCI
  8. NEBOJŠA SURBATOVIĆ SRB.IV, VII, VIII,DEO I-X FCI
  9. RATIBOR CEKIĆ SRB IX, X FCI DEO I-X FCI

The deadline for submitting applications: March 22, 2018, until 15:00h


CACIB Vršac 2017

March 26, 2017.
Location: City Lake, at 10:00 h

Judges

  1. Ratibor Cekić I, V FCI
  2. Dejan Gujančić II FCI, Doberman, Rottweiler, German Boxer
  3. Milovan Mrdak II FCI, Argentine Dog, Central Asian Shepherd Dog, Caucasian Shepherd, Šarplaninac
  4. Emil Munćan II FCI, Cane Corso, Schnauzers, Pinschers
  5. Nenad Marić III FCI
  6. Žika Mitrović IV, VI, VII FCI
  7. Savo Vujović CG VIII FCI
  8. Tijana Konrad IX, X FCI

The deadline for submitting applications: March 23, 2017, until 14:00!


CACIB Vršac 2016

March 27, 2016.
Location: City Lake

Judges

  1. Peter Firic – I, part of II FCI group
  2. Ljubiša Nikolić - II FCI, Cane Corso, Argentine Dog, nemačke doge
  3. Ratibor Cekić – II FCI - Doberman, Rottweiler, Schnauzers, Pinschers
  4. Predrag Gvozdenović – II FCI, Caucasian Shepherd, Central Asian Shepherd Dog, Šarplaninac
  5. Damir Markov - III FCI group
  6. Zoran Ćurčić – IV, V, VI, rest of I – X FCI groups
  7. Nebojša Surbatović – VII, VIII, rest of I-IX FCI groups
  8. Nenad Marić – IX, X FCI

The deadline for submitting applications: March 23, 2016, until 24:00!


CACIB Vršac 2015

March 29, 2015.
Location: City Lake

Judges

  1. Slavoljub Andrić – I FCI, part II
  2. Polina Simić – II FCI- Caucasian Shepherd, Central Asian Shepherd Dog, Black Terrier, Newfoundland dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, St. Bernard (dog)
  3. Nebojša Nedeljković – II FCI, Doberman, Rottweiler, Bulldog, Pinschers
  4. Ratibor Cekić – II FCI - Šarplaninac, Cane Corso, Argentine dog, rest of I-X FCI
  5. Nenad Marić – III, X FCI
  6. Siniša Sančanin – IV, VI, VIII FCI
  7. Vladimir Žižakov – V FCI
  8. Joksić Mića – German Boxer, VII FCI
  9. Tijana Konrad – IX FCI

The deadline for submitting applications: March 25th, 2015, until 24:00!


CACIB Vršac 2014

March 30, 2014.
Location: City Lake

Judges

  1. Peter Firic – I FCI, Rottweiler
  2. Dr Predrag Žikic – II FCI, Doberman, Cane Corso, Shar Pei, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Terrier, Schnauzers, Pinschers
  3. Vesna Bojović – II FCI, Šarplaninac, Caucasian Shepherd, Central Asian Shepherd Dog, Dogue de Bordeaux, Newfoundland dog
  4. Predrag Gvozdenović – II FCI, Argentine dog, German Boxer, Bulldog, Bullmastiff
  5. Živorad Lilin – III, IV FCI
  6. Zoran Ćurčić – V, VI, rest of I – X FCI
  7. Vladimir Žižakov – VII FCI, rest of II, III FCI,
  8. Tijana Konrad – VIII, X FCI
  9. Marija Radovanović Munćan – IX FCI

Duty Judge on the day of the exhibition Nenad Maric


CACIB Vršac 2013

March 31, 2013.
Location: City Lake

Judges

  1. Kamen Litov (BG) – I,IV fci gr.
  2. Ratibor Cekic – II Fci gr., Rottweiler, Doberman,Cane Corso
  3. Dr Predrag Žikic – II fci gr. Šarplaninac,Caucasian Shepherd, SAO .
  4. Predrag Gvozdenovic II fci gr.
  5. Curcic Zoran – III, VI fci gr.
  6. Nenad Maric – V,X,part VIII fci gr.
  7. Žika Mitrovic – VII, part III fci gr.
  8. Kate Crozbie Black (GB) – VIII fci gr. because of health issues of Kate Crozbie Black, Bart Van Maren (Holland) will substitute for her
  9. Marija Radovanovic - IX fci gr.

CACIB Vršac 2012

1 April, 2012.

Judges:

  1. Savičić Nebojša – I,V fci gr.
  2. Konrad Tijana – II fci gr. Schnauzers, Pinschers, Shar-pei, Bulldog.
    because of health issues of Tijana Konrad, Nenad Marić will substitute for her
  3. Predrag Gvozdenović – II fci gr. Šarplaninac, Caucasian Shepherd, SAO .
  4. Žižakov Vladimir – II fci gr. Rottweiler, Doberman, Cane Corso, Argentine dog, Black Terrier.
  5. Ćurčić Zoran – III, IV ,VI fci gr.
  6. Joksić Mica – VII, deo II fci gr.
  7. Kitanović Saša – VIII fci gr.
  8. Šančanin Siniša – IX,X fci gr.

CACIB Vršac 2011

10. April, 2011
Location: City Lake

The deadline for submitting applications: 5th April!

Judges:

  1. Ratibor Cekic – FCI 1, šarplaninac
  2. Orietta Zilli – ITA. – German boxer
  3. Predag Gvozdenovic – FCI 2, Caucasian Shepherd, Central Asian Shepherd Dog
  4. Petru Munteanu – ROM.– Rottweiler, Dobermann, Cane Corso, rest of 1–10 FCI group
  5. Zoran Curcic – FCI 3, rest of 1–10 FCI group
  6. Dragan Janjic – FCI 4, FCI 6, rest of 1–10 FCI group
  7. Mijodrag Vretenicic – MNE. – FCI 5, rest of 1–10 FCI group
  8. Danijela Radu – Rom. – FCI 7 group
  9. Dusko Piljevic - all Spaniels and Labrador Retriever
  10. Milan Milanovic – Golden Retriever
  11. Kari Jarvinen – Fin. – German Hunting Terrier, FCI 9, rest of 1–10 FCI group 
  12. Dusan Paunovic – FCI 10, part of 2, 8, 9 FCI group

CACIB VRSAC 2010

Complete results - CACIB 2010 »

Judges:

  1. Nebojsa Savicic - FCI 1, German Boxer
  2. Predrag Gvozdenovic - Sarplaninac, Dogo Argentino, rest of FCI 2
  3. Vladimir Zizakov - Rottweiler, Dobermann, rest of FCI 1 and FCI 2
  4. Vesna Bojavic-Skipic - Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Central Asian Shepherd Dog, Black Terrier, Cane Corso, Bernese Mountain Dog
  5. Ivan Vasiljevic - FCI 3, except German Hunting Terrier
  6. Zoran Curcic - FCI 4, FCI 6, all Spaniels
  7. Nenad Maric - FCI 5, FCI 10, rest of FCI 2 & FCI 3 groups
  8. Dragan Janjic - FCI 7, German Hunting Terrier, rest of all FCI groups
  9. Bozanic Djordje - part of FCI 7, Labrador Retriever
  10. Nenad Davidovic - Golden Retriever, rest of all FCI groups
  11. Tijana Konrad - FCI 9, rest of FCI 2

BEST IN SHOW

  1. English Setter - Cerpico Le Foyer Du Setter, o. Vlatko Stanojevic, odg."Brestova~ka Eli"
  2. Medium Poodle Black - Jasenak Money Maker, o. Stefan Dimitrijevic
  3. Siberian Husky - Karnovanda's Artic Spirit, o. Sanja i Miodrag Vretenicic

Complete results - CACIB 2010 »