Shows and Trials

CACIB VRSAC 2008

Results and photos by:

» FREE Dog Ads
» Dog Show Results
» Dog Breeder Links
» Dog Presentations
» Dog Photos
www.tkdogs.com - Dog, dog breeds, dog shows, dog presentations, dog ads

Best in Show

CACIB  2008
  1. Cane Corso – Timoniere Marlo - Blazic Branko
  2. English Cocker Spaniel – Int Ch Gallinagos Loosing My Religion - Piljevic Duško
  3. American Staffordshire Terrier – Rambo King of Ring’s - Paligoric Bratislav

Junior Best in Show

CACIB  2008 - Junior Best in Show
  1. English Cocker Spaniel – Gallinagos Smooth Operator - Gallinagos Kennel
  2. Brittany – Zoro del Cuore Grande, vl. Joksic Mica
  3. American Staffordshire Terrier - Apach King of Ring’s - Borozan Darko

BIS Puppy

CACIB  2008 - BIS Puppy
  1. Alaskan Malamute - Antarctic Explorer Glim Village - Covasa Adriana
  2. American Staffordshire Terrier – Shadow Long Stap - Kennel Shadow
  3. Dobermann – Barbwire di Altobello - Milosevic Vera I Goran

BIS Serbian Breeds

CACIB  2008 - BIS Serbian Breeds
  1. Sarplaninac – Mister Blejd Grand Bechkerek of Laza - Zoran Cvetkov
  2. Serbian Shepherd – Mica - Djurdjevic Dragan
  3. Serbian Hound – Mica - Grujic Stevica

BIS Veteran

CACIB  2008 - BIS Veteran
  1. English Cocker Spaniel – Gallinagos Classy Baby - Odg. Gallinagos
  2. Dachshund Shorthaired – Bjanka Tackel Land - Brajkov Branislava
  3. Toy Poodle – Osmanthus Kashaia-N - Djordjevic Olivera

BIS Brace

CACIB  2008 - BIS Brace
  1. Collie Rough – Monsolana Sunstar & CH Monsolana Sunmiss at Dallinaire
  2. Golden Retriever – Swanavly Nordic Seal & Alfa Silkstyle
  3. Bernese Mountain Dog – Atos Donelini & Arwen Donelini

BIS Breeding Group

CACIB  2008 - BIS Breeding Group
  1. Dachshund Shorthaired - Kennel Dachs Mania
  2. Golden Retriever - Kennel Of Blondy Tisa
  3. Collie Rough - Kennel Monsolana

Junior FCI 1

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 1
  1. Collie Rough – Monsolana Sunstar - Vucelic Dragana
  2. Shetland Sheepdog – Delizia Armonia di Colori - Zorica Dragic
  3. Ceskoslovensky Vlcak – Julie von Konigs Terry - Fock Rodica

Junior FCI 2

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 2
  1. Cane Corso – Diva Sangue Magnifica - Kennel Sangue Magnifica
  2. Sarplaninac – Sultan Caninus Alba ex Zikic - Kennel Caninus Alba ex Zikic
  3. Miniature Schnauzer Black&Silver - Emina Miniature Schnauzer - Fizesan Silvija

Junior FCI 3

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 3 CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 3
  1. American Staffordshire Terrier – Apach King of Ring’s - Borozan Darko
  2. Staffordshire Bull Terrier – Slug-a-Bed Dream Lover - Kiss Ibolya
  3. Yorkshire Terrier – Eliza - Krstevski Nada

Junior FCI 4

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 4 CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 4
  1. Dachshund Shorthaired – Monti od Beljina - Beljin Dragomir
  2. Dachshund Rabbit Wirehaired – Nice One From Vitoraz - Ian Finney
  3. Dachshund Miniature Longhaired – Beti Litli Maetoso - Markovic Mirko

Junior FCI 5

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 5 CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 5
  1. Akita Inu – Akiniro - Ratkovic Nebojsa
  2. Siberian Husky – Ramzes - Popovic Melita

Junior FCI 6

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 6
  1. Posavaz Hound – Brzi - Radonjic Zoran
  2. Alpenlandische Dachsbracke - Bobi - Gavrilovic Dusko
  3. Basset Hound – Ikar - Vukadinovic Uros

Junior FCI 7

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 7
  1. Brittany – Zoro del Cuore Grande - Joksic Mica
  2. German Wirehaired Pointing Dog  – Brka - Tasic Srecko
  3. German Shorthaired Pointing Dog  – Bina - Pelesic Sava

Junior FCI 8

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 8
  1. English Cocker Spaniel – Gallinagos Smooth Operator - Gallinagos Kennel
  2. Golden Retriever – Amadeus Soul Charisma - Gligor Antonius
  3. Labrador Retriever – Coffee Ice Cream by Retrievers of River Street - Djordjevic A.

Junior FCI 9

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 9
  1. Maltesee – Cinecitta Scooby Doo - Sabo Marija
  2. Pug – Martin of Wanaby Bay - Strajhic Milutin
  3. French Bulldog – Saskia de Rozal Laszatti - Maksimovic Zoran

Junior FCI 10

CACIB  2008 - Junior FCI 10
  1. Borzoi – Dober Kopp Apacs - Trajkovic Drag

FCI 1

CACIB  2008 - FCI 1

Judge: Savicic Nebojsa

  1. Collie Rough – Monsolana Sunstar - Vucelic Dragana
  2. German Shepherd – Beny vom Haus Alfabo - Beljin Bobana
  3. Australian Shepherd – Athene Fekete Domino - Pal Paroci

FCI 2

CACIB  2008 - FCI 2

Judge: Olga Serica, MOL

  1. Cane Corso – Timoniere Marlo - Blazic Branko
  2. Miniature Schnauzer Black&Silver – Best of Dominon Tai Pei - Popovic Dubravka
  3. Central Asian Shepherd Dog – Rohnet - Simic Polina

FCI 3

CACIB  2008 - FCI 3 CACIB  2008 - FCI 3

Judge: Zoran Curcic

  1. American Staffordshire Terrier – Rambo King of Ring’s - Paligoric Bratislav
  2. West Highland White Terrier – Up To Date Du Moulin De Mac Gragor - Kryszak Agnieszka
  3. Yorkshire Terrier – Camparis Bombadiar - Sautina L.A.

FCI 4

CACIB  2008 - FCI 4

Judge: Francesco Cochetti, ITA

  1. Dachshund Shorthaired – Franz Dachs Mania - Brajkov Branislava
  2. Dachshund Rabbit Wirehaired– Nice One From Vitoraz - Ian Finney
  3. Dachshund Miniature Shorthaired – CH Rosan Hill Shaded Strands - Kalacak & Jandras & Mandir

FCI 5

CACIB  2008 - FCI 5 CACIB  2008 - FCI 5

Judge: Denis Kuzelj, SLO

  1. Siberian Husky – Sky Star of Hasaki Team - Makevic Mirjana
  2. German Miniature Spitz – Larson od Budisave - Balaz Laura
  3. Samoyed – Nox-Poli Lucky Lady - Necic Sladjana

FCI 6

CACIB  2008 - FCI 6

Judge: Miodrag Vretenicic, MNE

  1. Dalmatian – Verona Dream Dalmatiner - Devic Nenad
  2. Rhodesian Ridgeback – Ridgeback’s Hiari Abayomi - Kralik Marian
  3. Basset Hound – Rolls Royce of Riverside - Zikic & Ruzic

FCI 7

CACIB  2008 - FCI 7

Judge: Dragan Janic

  1. English Setter – Naissett’s Moon Mystery - Markovic Zorana
  2. Irish Red Setter – Artur My Irish Victor - Savic Dusko
  3. Brittany – Rubi - Zlatanovic Mile

FCI 8

CACIB  2008 - FCI 8

Judge: Rui Oliveira, POR

  1. English Cocker Spaniel – Int Ch Gallinagos Loosing My Religion - Piljevic Dusko
  2. Golden Retriever – Xanthos Hansard - Gligor Antonius
  3. Lagotto Romagnolo – Kan Trace Carlotta - Kalacak & Jandras & Mandir

FCI 9

CACIB  2008 - FCI 9

Judge: Francesco Cochetti, ITA

  1. Poodle Medium Sized – Jasenak Backstage - Vasiljevic Dragana I Ivan
  2. Shi Tzu – Ragstol Nautilus - Sautina L.A.
  3. Maltesee – Cinecitta Scooby Doo - Sabo Marija

FCI 10

CACIB  2008 - FCI 10 CACIB  2008 - FCI 10

Judge: Aleksej Belkin, RUS

  1. Irish Wolf Hound – CH Wigly Wagly’s Davinci - Ian Finney
  2. Deerhound - WWJ Xany von Schloss Neuschwanstein - Vigh Tibor
  3. Borzoi – Dober Kopp Apacs - Trajkovic Dragan